Watch the service on Facebook Live at 10 am

You can transfer the feed to your SmartTV

by clicking on the TV icon on your smart phone

OR

Join us for service at 10 on Sunday and listen

to the service on your FM radio

FM 89.9

******************

Good Friday,  - Friday,April 15th

Easter Sunday, April 17th

The Thursday night bible class is in recess

Calling all prayer warriors to join us on the prayer line every Tuesday night at 7 pm.

Dial in on the conference line at 1-774-220-4000 the code is 172 1199#

Join our Sunday School Ministry each Wednesday evening at 7 pm on the conference line for an overview of the Sunday School lesson

2022 Church Donations

Homecoming/Family & Friends             $25

Pastor's Appreciation                           $50

Church Anniversary                              $66

 Men/Women's Day                              $100

  Laymen Day                                          $20

  Bus Ministry                                          $25

 Revivals                                               $25

                  Parking Lot                                      $1/per day

Five Ways to Give

1. Cash App $ Starlight Pay US

2. Givelify

3. Mail a Check to: Starlight Baptist Church

P O Box 18208

Cleveland OH 44118-0208

4. Zelle Starlight Pay US@gmail.com

5. Drop checks in the mailbox outside of the church or

in the drop box outside of the credit union

If you prefer to mail in your parking lot donation/pledges, please use the address below:

Starlight Baptist Church

P O Box 18208

Cleveland OH 44118-0208

 

Wednesday Morning Prayer Service and Bible Study - 10 am in person only

 

Wednesday Evening Prayer Service and Teachers Meeting - 7 pm "Conference Line"

Join one of these power filled services each week

 

Thursday Night Bible Study - 7 pm - In Process

Each week at 7 pm come explore the Word of God in scripture, fellowship and be blessed by the unique teaching and learning experience

In the Armed Services

Brandon D. Johnson, Grandson of Sis. Mary O'Neal

Nephew of Sis. Johnny Jenkins, Sr.

Cordell Banks, Grandson of Dea. Willie Banks, Jr.

Dion Moore, son of Sis. Maggie Moore

 

 

Bereavement

"In my Father's house there are many mansions: if it were not so,

I would have told you I go to prepare a place for you"

Bro. Willie Mathews and Family in the transition of Sis. Hattie Mathews

***********************

Special Prayer Request

Sis. Jensy Jones-Beal, Alvin Jones, Marcie Phillips, Sis. Sophonia Pressley, Bro. Leon Rembert, James Rugley (brother in law of Sis Ella Rugley),  Melvin Malone (son of Sis. Dorothy Small), Jeanette Small-Baker (daughter of Sis Dorothy Small),

Bro Luther Mason, Stephen Stallworth, Sis. Marva Besteder, Keith Dickson, Pauline Bell,   Sis. Betty (Nette) Sanders, Mary Hoston (Mother of Bro. Timothy Hosten, Sr.), Diane Sterling, Arthur Baker, Denise Strode, Dea. Albert Duck, Bernadine Duckley (sister of Sis. Barbara J. Harper), Ivy Edwards (grandaughter of Bro. and Sis. Wardell Randle),  Phillip & Leah Douglass (brother and sister-in-law of Sis. Sandra Douglass),  Ralph Douglass (brother of Sis. Sandra Douglass), Sis. Camie Brown, Sis. Bernice (Neicy) Williams' mother, Sis. Mary Lee, Bro. John E and Sis. Maggie J. Terry, Sis. Margie Morris, Sis. Bessie Malone, Sis. Virginia Small, Sis Jessie M. Boone, Sis. Addie Simmons, Sis. Mary Brown, Bro. Charles Collins, Sr., Mother Modena Roy, Willett Jones (sister of Sis. Jackie Smith), Sis. Nora Knight, Bro. Larry Godbold, Anthony  Bearden, Eloise Sims (sister of Sis. Bertha Simmons), Mattie Hamp (Aunt of Sis. Bertha Simmons), Dorothy Bell, Michael Sadler (brother of Sis. Gloria Sadler), Ronda Sadler (daughter in law of Sis. Gloria Sadler} , Bennie Butler, S M Sadler (brother of Sis. Gloria Sadler), Sandra Moore, Sis. Vickie Smith, Bonita Kinder (sister of Sis. Teen Westfield), Sis. Beverly Decluett's Daughter,  Bro. Lenwood Knight, Sr., Vera Jenkins (daughter-in-law of Sis. Earnestine Jenkins),  James Tutt (brother of Sis. Leana Small), Paul Easley, Sr., (Father of Pamela Easley), Diane Bynes,  Dexter Johnson (Brother of Bro. Dale Johnson), Corline Mosley (Sister to Mother Mary Drummer & Bro. Charles Collins, Sr.), Dorothy Dunn, Sis. Debra Parker, Sis. Clara Randle, Sis. Eula Hood and Family, Sis. Bessye Middleton, Sis. Earnestine Jenkins, Bro. Adell Hobson, Bro. Wardell Randle, Anthony Ziegler, Sis. Bonita Nichols, Teresa Grant, Pauline Grooms, Ramonia Jenkins, Donald Smith.

 

Sick & Shut In

Sis. Julia Tolliver (Park East Nursing Ctr), Sis. Yvonne Means, Sis. Doris Williams,   Sis. Juanita Britt, Eleanor Woods (sister of Sis. Linda Woods and Sis. Belinda Briggs), Emma Patterson, John Wade, Bro. Steve Jenkins (Landerbrook Transitional Care), Sis. Yvonne Wilson, Mother Ernestine Baker, Bro Donald Brown, Sis. Phyllis Abrams, Bro. Joseph Henderson, Sis. Charlene Ryans-McMillion, Sis. Lorraine Ford-Thomas, Sis. Letha Perdue, Sis. DeLisa Taylor

****************

Mission:

"To equip mankind (for service) through daily devotion, faithful study and unwavering teaching of God's world,

while leading transparent lives, to the glory of God."